Project

General

Profile

Bug #891

[OpenAL] Wrong sounds played, incorrect 2D/3D pos

Added by danij over 12 years ago. Updated about 9 years ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
-
Target version:
Start date:
2010-04-10
% Done:

100%


Description

When using the OpenAL plugin for sound effects there would appear to be a sound sample id tracking issue leading to the wrong sounds playing.

There is also a positional problem with the menu sounds.

Labels: Sound (OpenAL)

History

#1 Updated by danij over 10 years ago

- status: open --> fixed
- assigned_to: Jaakko Keränen
- Milestone: v1.9.0-beta6 --> v1.11

#2 Updated by skyjake about 9 years ago

Decreasing priority because FMOD is now available.

Also available in: Atom PDF